Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved equipment Live Tracking About Us How It Works FAQ Sell Your Equipment Shipping
Services
Buy-back Protection Consignment Program Careers Powered Program Privacy Policy Terms of Service
Reviews Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 LIVE
21 watching
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 1
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 2
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 3
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 4
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 5
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 6
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 7
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 8
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 9
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 10
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 11
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 12
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 13
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 14
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 15
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 16
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 17
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 18
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 19
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 20
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 21
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 22
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 23
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 24
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 25
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 26
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 27
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 28
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 29
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 30
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 31
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 32
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 33
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 34
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 35
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 36
2024 Kubota SVL97-2 photo 37
1 / 37
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37
Live Auction
Current bids 17h 5m remaining
16 DEMO
Current Bid
$40,800
Min. next bid
$41,300
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$52,800
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Atlanta, GA 30336
To
Your delivery location

$1.50/mile · Estimate only

Powered by Google

Details

Year
2024
Make
Kubota
Model
SVL97-2
Hours
112
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the checklist and available condition details for this equipment.
View report

Description

2024 Kubota SVL97-2 Compact Track Loader – 112 Hours Showing



This 2024 Kubota SVL97-2 compact track loader shows 112 hours on the meter and comes equipped with an EROPS cab, high-flow hydraulics, hydraulic quick attach, and auxiliary hydraulic valves. Supplied with a bucket, it offers a versatile configuration for construction, landscaping, site preparation, and material handling.


The high-flow hydraulic system supports compatible attachments with higher hydraulic flow requirements, expanding the machine’s capabilities beyond standard bucket work. The hydraulic quick-attach system simplifies switching between compatible attachments, helping operators adapt to different tasks throughout the workday.


The included bucket is suitable for loading, carrying, and spreading loose materials such as soil, gravel, and mulch. Its rubber-track undercarriage provides a broad ground-contact area for traction and weight distribution, while the EROPS cab offers an enclosed operator space.


Equipment and Specifications:

  • Year: 2024
  • Manufacturer / Model: Kubota SVL97-2
  • Machine Type: Compact Track Loader
  • Hours: 112 showing
  • Cab: EROPS
  • Hydraulic System: High flow
  • Auxiliary Hydraulics: Auxiliary hydraulic valves
  • Attachment Coupler: Hydraulic quick attach
  • Attachment Included: Bucket
  • Undercarriage: Rubber tracks


Questions? Call us
+1 (404) 333-8859
Call
Send us an email
sales@iron-equipment.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2024 Kubota SVL97-2

Live Auction
Current bids 17h 5m remaining
Current Bid
$40,800
Min. next bid
$41,300
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$52,800
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (404) 333-8859
Call
Send us an email
sales@iron-equipment.com
Email
Share this equipment
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

16

Latest bid

Last 5 of 16
6373Bidder #6373$40,800LATEST BID
6390Bidder #6390$39,400
6407Bidder #6407$38,600
6424Bidder #6424$36,000
6441Bidder #6441$34,600
76%of the illustrative estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price checkPRICE COMPARASION

Illustrative price comparison

Our Buy Now price of $52,800 is $16,674 below the estimated market value of $69,474 — approximately 24% lower.

Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$40,800
BUY NOW PRICE$52,800
MARKET ESTIMATE$69,474

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.5★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.5
Hydraulics★★★★★4.6
Drive★★★★★4.6
Electrical★★★★★4.4
Operator Station★★★★★4.6
Attachments★★★★★4.6
Hours★★★★★4.9

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.5 / 5

✓
Engine
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Cooling system
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Air filter
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Fuel system
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Exhaust
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.9 / 5 · Excellent

Hydraulics4.6 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Lift cylinders
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.9 / 5 · Excellent

Drive4.6 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Tires or tracks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Undercarriage
4.9 / 5 · Excellent

Electrical4.4 / 5

✓
Battery
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Alternator
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Starter
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Lighting
4.4 / 5 · Good

Operator Station4.6 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Safety interlocks
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Attachments4.6 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Cutting edge
4.4 / 5 · Good

Hours4.9 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$40,800