Menu
Home Browse Auctions
Saved equipment Live Tracking About Us How It Works FAQ Sell Your Equipment Shipping
Services
Buy-back Protection Consignment Program Careers Powered Program Privacy Policy Terms of Service
Reviews Contact Us
Sign in Get Started
2023 Kubota SVL97-2 SKID STEER LIVE
23 watching
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 1
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 2
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 3
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 4
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 5
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 6
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 7
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 8
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 9
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 10
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 11
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 12
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 13
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 14
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 15
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 16
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 17
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 18
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 19
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 20
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 21
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 22
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 23
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 24
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 25
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 26
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 27
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 28
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 29
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 30
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 31
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 32
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 33
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 34
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 35
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 36
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 37
2023 Kubota  SVL97-2 SKID STEER photo 38
1 / 38
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38
Live Auction
Current bids 17h 48m remaining
27 DEMO
Current Bid
$27,100
Min. next bid
$27,600
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$33,200
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Sat Support
USA, Canada & Mexico
Delivery anywhere
14-day money back
Hassle-free policy
6 Months Warranty
Full coverage included
Pre-delivery Inspection
Verified before shipping

Delivery cost calculator

From
Atlanta, GA 30336
To
Your delivery location

$1.50/mile · Estimate only

Powered by Google

Details

Year
2023
Make
Kubota
Model
SVL97-2
Hours
125
Fuel
Diesel
Transmission
Automatic
Title
Clean
History
No Accidents
Inspection Report View the checklist and available condition details for this equipment.
View report

Description

2023 Kubota SVL97-2 Compact Track Loader – 125 Hours Showing



This 2023 Kubota SVL97-2 compact track loader shows 125 hours on the meter and comes equipped with an EROPS cab, high-flow hydraulics, hydraulic quick attach, and auxiliary hydraulic valves. Supplied with a bucket, it offers a versatile configuration for construction, landscaping, site preparation, and material handling.


The high-flow hydraulic system supports compatible attachments with higher hydraulic flow requirements, expanding the machine’s capabilities beyond standard bucket work. A hydraulic quick-attach system simplifies switching between compatible attachments, allowing operators to adapt the machine to different tasks.


The included bucket is suitable for loading, carrying, and spreading loose materials such as soil, gravel, and mulch. The rubber-track undercarriage provides a broad ground-contact area for traction and weight distribution, while the EROPS cab offers an enclosed operator space.


Equipment and Specifications:

  • Year: 2023
  • Manufacturer / Model: Kubota SVL97-2
  • Machine Type: Compact Track Loader
  • Hours: 125 showing
  • Cab: EROPS
  • Hydraulic System: High flow
  • Auxiliary Hydraulics: Auxiliary hydraulic valves
  • Attachment Coupler: Hydraulic quick attach
  • Attachment Included: Bucket
  • Undercarriage: Rubber tracks
Questions? Call us
+1 (404) 333-8859
Call
Send us an email
sales@iron-equipment.com
Email
Skid Steers
Verified Listing

2023 Kubota SVL97-2 SKID STEER

Live Auction
Current bids 17h 48m remaining
Current Bid
$27,100
Min. next bid
$27,600
Buy Now Price
No Hidden Fees
$33,200
Verified Listing
Secure Payment
Digital Agreement
Mon–Fri Support
Questions? Call us
+1 (404) 333-8859
Call
Send us an email
sales@iron-equipment.com
Email
Share this equipment
AUCTION ACTIVITY

Bid history

Track live bidding activity and price progression in real time.

27

Latest bid

Last 5 of 27
1672Bidder #1672$27,100LATEST BID
1689Bidder #1689$25,400
1706Bidder #1706$24,600
1723Bidder #1723$22,000
1740Bidder #1740$20,300
79%of the illustrative estimate
Below estimateAbove estimate
Price checkPRICE COMPARASION

Illustrative price comparison

Our Buy Now price of $33,200 is $8,825 below the estimated market value of $42,025 — approximately 21% lower.

Actual market value may vary with condition, mileage or operating hours, and included equipment.

CURRENT BID$27,100
BUY NOW PRICE$33,200
MARKET ESTIMATE$42,025

Inspection Report

INSPECTION REPORT

Scores in this category range from 4.2 to 4.9 and were assigned by the inspectors who examined the item, as documented in the inspection report.

Inspection Score4.6★★★★★Example scores for 29 checklist points
Engine★★★★★4.6
Hydraulics★★★★★4.6
Drive★★★★★4.8
Electrical★★★★★4.6
Operator Station★★★★★4.4
Attachments★★★★★4.6
Hours★★★★★4.3

29-point checklist

✓ Rating− Note recorded○ Not inspected

Engine4.6 / 5

✓
Engine
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Cooling system
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Air filter
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Fuel system
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Exhaust
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Fluid leaks
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Hydraulics4.6 / 5

✓
Hydraulic pump
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Hoses & fittings
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Lift cylinders
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Tilt cylinders
4.6 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Auxiliary hydraulics
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Quick-attach coupler
4.5 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Hydraulic fluid condition
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Drive4.8 / 5

✓
Drive motors
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Chains / final drive
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Tires or tracks
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Undercarriage
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Electrical4.6 / 5

✓
Battery
4.4 / 5 · Good
✓
Alternator
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Starter
4.9 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Lighting
4.8 / 5 · Excellent

Operator Station4.4 / 5

✓
Seat & restraint bar
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
ROPS / FOPS cab
4.2 / 5 · Good
✓
Safety interlocks
4.3 / 5 · Good
✓
Controls & joysticks
4.7 / 5 · Very Good
✓
Gauges & display
4.2 / 5 · Good

Attachments4.6 / 5

✓
Bucket condition
4.8 / 5 · Excellent
✓
Cutting edge
4.4 / 5 · Good

Hours4.3 / 5

✓
Hour meter verified
4.3 / 5 · Good
Keep looking

You may also like

View all
Current Bid
$27,100